Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 5,452
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

Explore the most appealing deals available for Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
King room
1 king bed
₹ 8,351
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 8,496
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 10,017
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 5,452
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 5,566
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
₹ 6,076
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
₹ 9,031
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
₹ 9,407
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 11,059
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 8,826
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour business center, a conference center, and a business cente...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 231 050 8300
Licence number: 0933K064A0714100

Perks and amenities at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Family friendly

  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Reviews for Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,843 reviews of Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
1843 verified ratings
Wonderful
636
Very good
400
Good
282
Okay
155
Fair
145
Mediocre
91
Poor
142
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Anonymous, Oct 2025
The hotel is clean and well located, but it’s very old and in need of renovation. There are no coffee or tea facilities in the room. The soundproofing is poor, and you can clearly hear conversations from the neighboring rooms. It’s definitely not a 4-star hotel.

Hotels similar to Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

Discover other properties in Thessaloniki that offer a similar experience and ambience to Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki. In total, there are 3,326 hotels serving travellers in Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Downtown, Thessaloniki

Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is located at 13 Antigonidon in the Downtown neighbourhood of Thessaloniki. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki location: 13 Antigonidon

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Downtown Thessaloniki147 m
  • Church of Panagia Chalkeon0.5 km
  • Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki0.5 km
  • Thessaloniki Olympic Museum0.6 km
  • Church of Saint Demetrios0.7 km
  • Port of Thessaloniki0.7 km
  • Aristotelous Square0.8 km
  • Church of the Acheiropoietos0.9 km
  • Church of Agia Sophia1 km
  • Museum for the Macedonian Struggle1 km
  • Arch of Galerius and Rotunda1.3 km
  • White Tower of Thessaloniki1.6 km

FAQs when booking at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki comparable to 4 star hotels in Thessaloniki?

    The average rate for a night at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is 37% less than the Thessaloniki average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is typically ₹ 9,236, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Thessaloniki.

  • How close is Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki to the nearest airport, Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport?

    At 21.9 km away, Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport is the closest airport to Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki. The average expected drive time from Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki to Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport is 0h 16m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki phone number?

    For questions about Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +30 231 050 8300.

  • Does Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki?

    The standard check-out time at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki?

    A good deal at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki right now is between ₹ 5,403 and ₹ 9,236 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki?

    For the best chance to save money on your Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 7,294).

  • In what area of Thessaloniki is Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki located?

    Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is located within the Downtown area of Thessaloniki. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki is in relation to the rest of Thessaloniki.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki