Resort

Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud

4 stars
6.8
Good
based on 826 reviews
826 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 1,496
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Classic room
bed type unknown
₹ 7,086
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 7,169
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
₹ 9,803
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,173
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 1,496
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 2,352
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 2,766
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 1,686
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 1,827
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud Information

Surrounded by rice fields, this hotel features traditional Balinese décor rooms that come with a private balcony offering beautiful views of the nature. A 5-minute drive from Monkey Forest, it provide...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 361 975 757
Licence number: 240226033119, 55110

Perks and amenities at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud

  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Window
  • Electric kettle
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapter
  • Infinity pool
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Baby safety gates
  • Balcony
  • Restaurant
  • Bidet
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Lowered sink
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • TV
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Pool with a view
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Yoga
  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling
  • Cooking classes
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Public bath

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
Show all 88 amenities

Reviews for Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud

6.8
Okay826 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Close to Ubud Monkey Forrest and lots of lovely restauraunt near by! (in 4 reviews)
  • Very close to main street in Ubud. (in 3 reviews)
  • Beautiful garden and view (in 16 reviews)
Cons -
  • We had to ask for towels and other things to be replaced every day. (in 4 reviews)
  • There were to many lizards and spiders all around the hotel. (in 11 reviews)
  • Sheets had stains on (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud

Explore Ubud

Rental Cars

₹ 31 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud

  • Is there a pool at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud?

    Yes. Many people visiting Ubud look for a hotel with a pool. Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +62 361 975 757 to talk to a Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud front desk representative.

  • Does Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud, Ubud?

    On average, guests have been paying ₹ 8,372 per night to stay at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud. Some users have found rooms as low as ₹ 7,147 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud?

    Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud does have a restaurant.

  • Does Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud have a laundry service?

    Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud?

    For the best chance to save money on your Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 11,306).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud?

    Consider checking into Alpin Resort and Villa Ubud on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 2,591).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation