Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel

Hotel
5 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 22,671
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
King room
1 king bed
₹ 25,438
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 51,556
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 54,637
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 24,858
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 40,378
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 61,039
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
₹ 65,573
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 82,229
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 84,690
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
₹ 22,671
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 23,751
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 24,512
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
₹ 24,150
nightly with fees
1 double bed
₹ 27,228
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 31,479
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
The 5* Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel is situated on Erzsébet Körút boulevard. Conveniently close to the Madach Theatre, Hungarian State Opera House and the famed Chain Bridge. The Blaha Lujz...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+36 1886 6111
Licence number: SZ25119878

Perks and amenities at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Beauty salon

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 5,001 reviews of Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
5001 verified ratings
Wonderful
3708
Very good
592
Good
323
Okay
136
Fair
114
Mediocre
41
Poor
89
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.7
Wonderful
Miroslav, Jan 2018
The Hotel is amazing. Very breathetaking. The Rooms could be cleaner but there were great.

Hotels similar to Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel

Discover other properties in Budapest that offer a similar experience and ambience to Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel. In total, there are 8,792 hotels serving travellers in Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore District VII - Erzsébetváros, Budapest

Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel is located at Erzsebet Korut 9-11 in the District VII - Erzsébetváros neighbourhood of Budapest. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel location: Erzsebet Korut 9-11

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Great Synagogue0.8 km
  • Magyar Állami Operaház1 km
  • Magyar Nemzeti Múzeum1.1 km
  • Andrassy ut1.2 km
  • Szent-Istvan Bazilika1.3 km
  • Budapest City Centre1.5 km
  • Vaci Utca1.5 km
  • Hosok Tere1.8 km
  • Széchenyi Chain Bridge2 km
  • Varosliget2 km
  • Szecsenyi Chain Bridge2.1 km
  • Gellert Furdo2.2 km

FAQs when booking at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel comparable to 5 star hotels in Budapest?

    There is a 40% difference in the average nightly rate of 5 stars hotels in Budapest and the average nightly rate at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel. The rate at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel is just ₹ 39,836/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Budapest.

  • How close is Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel to the nearest airport, Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport?

    At 24.9 km away, Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport is the closest airport to Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel. The average expected drive time from Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel to Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport is 0h 19m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport to Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel?

    Getting from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport to Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, ₹ 2,989/day in Budapest. Luckily, Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Budapest often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +36 1886 6111.

  • Does Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel?

    Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel, Budapest?

    Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is ₹ 39,836/night, with the best deals starting from ₹ 15,473/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel?

    Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel have a laundry service?

    Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 7,966).

  • In what area of Budapest is Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel located?

    Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel is located within the District VII - Erzsébetváros area of Budapest. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel is in relation to the rest of Budapest.

  • Are there any other Anantara hotels in Budapest?

    In total, there is 1 location in Budapest. The most popular Anantara property in Budapest is Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel?

    Consider checking into Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 31,095).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel