Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10

Guest house
2 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 6,328
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
₹ 6,328
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10

Explore the most appealing deals available for Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Superior room
1 double bed
₹ 6,328
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as an LCD TV and a coffee/tea maker. Other amenities include premium bedding, laundr...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+265 179 4572

Perks and amenities at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee machine

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • Daily housekeeping

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Workspace

  • Desk

General

  • Storage available

Reviews for Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 0 reviews of Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Hotels similar to Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10

Discover other properties in Lilongwe that offer a similar experience and ambience to Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10. In total, there are 234 hotels serving travellers in Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Lilongwe

Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 is located at Chilango Drive 285 in the neighbourhood of Lilongwe. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 location: Chilango Drive 285

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Civic Stadium5.9 km

FAQs when booking at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • How close is Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 to the nearest airport, Lilongwe Intl Airport?

    At 29.6 km away, Lilongwe Intl Airport is the closest airport to Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10. The average expected drive time from Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 to Lilongwe Intl Airport is 0h 23m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 at +265 179 4572.

  • Does Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10?

    Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:30.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10, Lilongwe?

    Usually Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 room prices are around ₹ 5,214/night, with the cheapest deals starting from ₹ 4,174/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10?

    For the best chance to save money on your Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10 reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 861).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Annie's Lodge Lilongwe Area 10