Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 4,398
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites

Explore the most appealing deals available for Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Double room
1 double bed
₹ 52,112
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 4,398
nightly with fees
1 double bed
₹ 9,366
nightly with fees
1 double bed
₹ 10,100
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
₹ 13,595
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 14,057
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 14,490
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 13,518
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 double bed
₹ 10,149
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
₹ 10,225
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
₹ 10,428
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites offers quality accommodations conveniently located just a 10-minute drive from Sydney city centre and a 5-minute walk from the Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, the Uni...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 290 287 900

Perks and amenities at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Kitchen

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Disabled access
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lift
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • Cleaning products
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Higher-level toilet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

General

  • Family rooms
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • 24-hour front desk

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 778 reviews of Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
778 verified ratings
Wonderful
445
Very good
180
Good
81
Okay
25
Fair
24
Mediocre
8
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites

Discover other properties in Sydney that offer a similar experience and ambience to Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites. In total, there are 5,679 hotels serving travellers in Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Camperdown, Sydney

Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites is located at 108 Parramatta Road in the Camperdown neighbourhood of Sydney. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites location: 108 Parramatta Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • University of Sydney0.8 km
  • Darling Harbour2.4 km
  • Star Casino2.4 km
  • Australian National Maritime Museum2.6 km
  • George Street2.9 km
  • Sydney Tower3.3 km
  • Hyde Park3.3 km
  • St Mary's Cathedral3.6 km
  • Moore Park3.7 km
  • Circular Quay4.1 km
  • Sydney Cricket Ground4.3 km
  • Kings Cross4.4 km
  • How far is Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites from The Metro Theatre?

    You can walk to The Metro Theatre while staying at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites - you’ll be about 2.8 km away.

  • Is Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites close to Sydney Lyric Theatre?

    2.5 km - making Sydney Lyric Theatre a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites.

FAQs when booking at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites comparable to 3 star hotels in Sydney?

    In Sydney, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is ₹ 14,746. The expected nightly rate for Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites is around ₹ 13,857; a price that is 6% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Sydney.

  • How close is Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites to the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport?

    At 9.5 km away, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport is the closest airport to Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites. The average expected drive time from Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport is 0h 07m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites?

    Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Sydney, hiring a car for around ₹ 2,626/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites from the Sydney city centre?

    The centre of Forest Lodge, Sydney, is just 0.5 km away from the front doors of Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Sydney Cricket Ground, which you can get to from Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites please call +61 290 287 900.

  • Does Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites?

    10:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites, Sydney?

    ₹ 2,094 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites, with average deals around ₹ 13,857 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 9,554).

  • In what area of Sydney is Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites located?

    Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites is located within the Camperdown area of Sydney. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites is in relation to the rest of Sydney.

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Sydney?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Sydney. The most popular Best Western property in Sydney is Best Western Plus Hotel Stellar.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites?

    Consider checking into Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 14,298).

  • How far is Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites from The Metro Theatre?

    You can walk to The Metro Theatre while staying at Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites - you’ll be about 2.8 km away.

  • Is Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites close to Sydney Lyric Theatre?

    2.5 km - making Sydney Lyric Theatre a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites