Bed & breakfast

Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova

4 stars
9.8
Excellent
based on 229 reviews
229 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 10,004
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 10,004
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,036
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,036
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 13,941
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova Information

Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova is located in Craiova and has a private pool and pool views. This 4-star bed and breakfast offers full-day security and luggage storage space. There is a restaurant servin...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+40 756 025 070

Perks and amenities at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova

  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service

Reviews for Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova

9.8
Wonderful
229 verified ratings
Wonderful
218
Very good
10
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova

Explore Craiova

Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova location: str.Zorilor,nr.8

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Universitatea din Craiova4.6 km
  • Stadionul CFR5 km
  • Dolj County Hall5 km
  • Ion Oblemenco Stadium5.9 km

FAQs when booking at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova

  • How close is Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova to the nearest airport, Craiova Airport?

    At 3.9 km away, Craiova Airport is the closest airport to Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova. The average expected drive time from Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova to Craiova Airport is 0h 03m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova?

    Yes. Many people visiting Craiova look for a hotel with a pool. Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova phone number?

    For questions about Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +40 756 025 070.

  • Does Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova, Craiova?

    A good deal at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova right now is between ₹ 7,830 and ₹ 10,585 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova restaurant. Opening times may vary. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova?

    For the best chance to save money on your Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 7,096).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Bruxelles Guesthouse Craiova