Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 8,789
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center

Explore the most appealing deals available for Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Queen room
2 queen beds
₹ 9,690
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,176
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 10,553
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
₹ 12,093
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 12,423
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 12,689
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 queen beds
₹ 8,789
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 9,021
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 9,889
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
₹ 9,019
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 10,077
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,234
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
₹ 18,123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 27,675
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 35,238
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Stay connected to the best of Chicago at Crowne Plaza Chicago OHare Hotel & Conf Ctr. Just two miles from O’Hare International Airport, our Rosemont hotel offers a free airport shuttle and a short wal...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 847 671 6350

Perks and amenities at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bowling

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews for Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,417 reviews of Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
2417 verified ratings
Wonderful
1047
Very good
395
Good
433
Okay
189
Fair
158
Mediocre
68
Poor
126
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center

Discover other properties in Rosemont that offer a similar experience and ambience to Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center. In total, there are 36 hotels serving travellers in Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Rosemont

Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center is located at 5440 North River Road in the neighbourhood of Rosemont. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center location: 5440 North River Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Rosemont Theatre151 m
  • Donald E. Stephens Convention Center253 m
  • MB Financial Park356 m
  • Fashion Outlets of Chicago0.4 km
  • Hyatt Regency O'Hare0.6 km
  • The Westin O'Hare1.4 km
  • Rivers Casino2.3 km
  • OLC Education & Conference Center2.4 km
  • Wolff's Flea Market3.7 km
  • Allstate Arena3.7 km
  • Des Plaines History Center7.1 km
  • Des Plaines Public Library7.2 km

FAQs when booking at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center to the nearest airport, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

    At 5.3 km away, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is the closest airport to Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center. The average expected drive time from Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is 0h 04m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center considered pet-friendly?

    Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center?

    Yes. Many people visiting Rosemont look for a hotel with a pool. Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 847 671 6350.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center, Rosemont?

    Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is ₹ 20,563/night, with the best deals starting from ₹ 1,927/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center restaurant. Opening times may vary. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center have a laundry service?

    Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Crowne Plaza hotels in Rosemont?

    In total, there is 1 location in Rosemont. The most popular Crowne Plaza property in Rosemont is Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center?

    Consider checking into Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 16,850).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare Hotel & Conference Center