DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 6,519
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport

Explore the most appealing deals available for DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 19,724
nightly with VAT
King room
bed type unknown
₹ 6,519
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
₹ 8,878
nightly with VAT
1 king bed
₹ 8,968
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 7,851
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 9,153
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 9,252
nightly with VAT
Double room
2 double beds
₹ 8,253
nightly with VAT
2 double beds
₹ 8,479
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 8,575
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Welcome to the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark Airport. The hotel is ideally situated next to Newark Liberty International Airport EWR, minutes from downtown Newark, and just 10 miles from NYC. Our ...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 973 690 5500

Perks and amenities at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Health and safety

  • Safe

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews for DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,282 reviews of DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
7.0
Good
3282 verified ratings
Wonderful
1099
Very good
455
Good
414
Okay
268
Fair
326
Mediocre
188
Poor
531
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport

Discover other properties in Newark that offer a similar experience and ambience to DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport. In total, there are 487 hotels serving travellers in DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Newark

DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport is located at 128 Frontage Road in the neighbourhood of Newark. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport location: 128 Frontage Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Murphy Varnish Works1.4 km
  • South Park Calvary United Presbyterian Church1.9 km
  • Newark Symphony Hall2 km
  • City Without Walls2.1 km
  • Prudential Headquarters2.4 km
  • Prudential Center2.4 km
  • Gateway Center2.4 km
  • Penn Plaza East2.4 km
  • Lenape Trail2.5 km
  • Dock Bridge2.6 km
  • Four Corners2.6 km
  • National Newark Building2.7 km
  • How far is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport from 550 Broad Street?

    550 Broad Street in Newark is 3.3 km away from DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport.

  • Is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport close to Riverbank Park?

    Riverbank Park is also a popular place to see in Newark. It is 2.3 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport.

FAQs when booking at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport to the nearest airport, Newark Airport?

    There are 3.2 km between the closest airport, Newark Airport, and DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 02m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Newark Airport to DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport?

    Getting from Newark Airport to DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, ₹ 5,204/day in Newark. Luckily, DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Many DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport guests take the airport shuttle from Newark Airport back to the hotel because hiring a car is not necessary for their stay in Newark. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Newark Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport from the Newark city centre?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport is just 1.8 km away from the centre of The Ironbound, Newark. From DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Stanley Theater.

  • What is the DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport phone number?

    The best way to contact DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport is by calling +1 973 690 5500.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport?

    The standard check-out time at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 16:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport, Newark?

    ₹ 3,418 per night is the best price found recently for a room at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport, with average deals around ₹ 13,492 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport, Newark. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport, Newark. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Newark?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Newark. The most popular Doubletree by Hilton property in Newark is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport?

    Consider checking into DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 11,879).

  • How far is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport from 550 Broad Street?

    550 Broad Street in Newark is 3.3 km away from DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport.

  • Is DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport close to Riverbank Park?

    Riverbank Park is also a popular place to see in Newark. It is 2.3 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in DoubleTree by Hilton Newark Airport