DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 12,046
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce

Explore the most appealing deals available for DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 August 2026.
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
Double room
2 double beds
₹ 15,550
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 16,718
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
₹ 12,317
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 13,642
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 13,784
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
₹ 12,046
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 14,008
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 14,213
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
₹ 12,451
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 14,355
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 15,527
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 August 2026.
Daily Mandatory Charge includes: 0.195% CA Tourism Assessment -The DoubleTree Los Angeles/Commerce is situated 10 minutes south of Downtown Los Angeles off I-5 between Disneyland resort and Universal ...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 323 887 8100

Perks and amenities at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Radio
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Family rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Gift shop
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Room service
  • Heating
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible parking
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Desk
  • Bathrobe
  • Garden
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Shopping

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
Show all 55 amenities

Reviews for DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,035 reviews of DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce to date. Review data was last updated on 2 August 2026.
8.2
Very Good1,035 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Good location, nice pleasant staff!" (in 30 reviews)
  • Nice hotel Great staff (in 14 reviews)
  • "plenty of parking, front desk excellent." (in 8 reviews)
Cons -
  • No refrigerator in the rooms (in 19 reviews)
  • This hotel is in the same parking lot as the Citadel Outlets. (in 4 reviews)
  • "No kettle, no coffee, bad attitude and no smiling face front desk, uncomfortable bed." (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce

Discover other properties in Commerce that offer a similar experience and ambience to DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce. In total, there are 15 hotels serving travellers in DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce. Price data was last updated on 2 August 2026.

Explore Commerce

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce is located at 5757 Telegraph Road in the neighbourhood of Commerce. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 August 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Citadel Outlets

4 mins walk

0.3 km

Commerce Casino

13 mins walk

1.1 km

Citadel Outlets

4 mins walk

0.3 km

Commerce Casino

13 mins walk

1.1 km

Public Transportation

Commerce Amtrak Station

4 mins drive

2.7 km

Commerce Amtrak Station

4 mins drive

2.7 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce. FAQs were last updated on 2 August 2026.

  • How close is DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce to the nearest airport, Los Angeles Los Angeles Airport?

    There are 40 km between the closest airport, Los Angeles Los Angeles Airport, and DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 31m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is there a pool at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce phone number?

    For questions about DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 323 887 8100.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce?

    Yes, there is a gym available to DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce, Commerce?

    Usually DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce room prices are around ₹ 17,687/night, with the cheapest deals starting from ₹ 12,438/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce restaurant. Opening times may vary. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce?

    For the best chance to save money on your DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 15,264).

  • Are there any other Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Commerce?

    In total, there is 1 location in Commerce. The most popular Doubletree by Hilton property in Commerce is DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Commerce