Eurostars Hotel Excelsior

Hotel
4 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 15,151
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Eurostars Hotel Excelsior

Explore the most appealing deals available for Eurostars Hotel Excelsior, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Executive room
bed type unknown
₹ 113,481
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 20,239
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 21,146
nightly with VAT
Classic room
bed type unknown
₹ 15,151
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 29,834
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 18,025
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Eurostars Hotel Excelsior Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Eurostars Hotel Excelsior, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a fitness center and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, 24-hour room service, and concierge services. ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 081 764 0111
Licence number: 15063049ALB0475, IT063049A1AOBMGGOX

Perks and amenities at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Adapted bath
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Beauty salon

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Eurostars Hotel Excelsior

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 4,184 reviews of Eurostars Hotel Excelsior to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
4184 verified ratings
Wonderful
2565
Very good
729
Good
437
Okay
154
Fair
146
Mediocre
68
Poor
84
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Eurostars Hotel Excelsior

Discover other properties in Naples that offer a similar experience and ambience to Eurostars Hotel Excelsior. In total, there are 9,908 hotels serving travellers in Eurostars Hotel Excelsior. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Centro Storico, Naples

Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is located at Via Partenope 48 in the Centro Storico neighbourhood of Naples. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Eurostars Hotel Excelsior location: Via Partenope 48

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Castel dell'Ovo270 m
  • Piazza del Plebiscito0.6 km
  • Biblioteca Nazionale Vittorio Emanuele III0.7 km
  • Palazzo Reale di Napoli0.7 km
  • Teatro di San Carlo0.8 km
  • Galleria Umberto I0.9 km
  • Castel Nuovo1 km
  • Santa Brigida1 km
  • Via Toledo1.7 km
  • Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II1.9 km
  • Chiesa del Gesù Nuovo2 km
  • Spaccanapoli2.1 km
  • How far is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior from Napoli Sotterranea?

    You can walk to Napoli Sotterranea while staying at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior - you’ll be about 2.4 km away.

  • Is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior close to Castel dell'Ovo?

    Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Castel dell'Ovo, which is 0.3 km away.

FAQs when booking at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior comparable to 4 star hotels in Naples?

    Hotels in Naples that are rated 4 stars generally cost ₹ 21,651/night, but on average, Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is available for 41% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior for ₹ 30,491/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Naples.

  • How close is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior to the nearest airport, Naples Airport?

    At just 11.4 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Naples Airport, to Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is 0h 08m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Naples Airport to Eurostars Hotel Excelsior?

    Eurostars Hotel Excelsior has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Naples, hiring a car for around ₹ 3,060/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Naples Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Eurostars Hotel Excelsior guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Naples.

  • How close is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior from the Naples city centre?

    The centre of San Ferdinando, Naples, is just 0.6 km away from the front doors of Eurostars Hotel Excelsior. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, which you can get to from Eurostars Hotel Excelsior using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Eurostars Hotel Excelsior phone number?

    The best way to contact Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is by calling +39 081 764 0111.

  • Does Eurostars Hotel Excelsior have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Eurostars Hotel Excelsior has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior.

  • What is the check-out time at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior?

    Eurostars Hotel Excelsior has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior, Naples?

    Prices at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been ₹ 30,491, though some users have found rates as low as ₹ 9,951. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior?

    There is a restaurant located in Eurostars Hotel Excelsior. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Eurostars Hotel Excelsior have a laundry service?

    Eurostars Hotel Excelsior does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Eurostars Hotel Excelsior offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Eurostars Hotel Excelsior provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior?

    For the best chance to save money on your Eurostars Hotel Excelsior reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 9,747).

  • In what area of Naples is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior located?

    Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is located within the Centro Storico area of Naples. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is in relation to the rest of Naples.

  • Are there any other Eurostars hotels in Naples?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Naples. The most popular Eurostars property in Naples is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Eurostars Hotel Excelsior?

    Consider checking into Eurostars Hotel Excelsior on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 27,255).

  • How far is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior from Napoli Sotterranea?

    You can walk to Napoli Sotterranea while staying at Eurostars Hotel Excelsior - you’ll be about 2.4 km away.

  • Is Eurostars Hotel Excelsior close to Castel dell'Ovo?

    Eurostars Hotel Excelsior is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Castel dell'Ovo, which is 0.3 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Eurostars Hotel Excelsior