Goya Boutique Resort

Resort
5 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 13,931
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Goya Boutique Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Goya Boutique Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 16,434
nightly with VAT
Superior room
1 king bed
₹ 13,931
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
₹ 47,744
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 54,430
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Goya Boutique Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Goya Boutique Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
This hotel features 2 outdoor pools, a full-service spa, and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, a poolside bar, and ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 361 908 3368
Licence number: 55120, 9120205251318

Perks and amenities at Goya Boutique Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Goya Boutique Resort
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pyjamas
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Fruits
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Private pool
  • Rooftop pool
  • Massage

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (free)

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle hire
  • Cooking classes

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for Goya Boutique Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Goya Boutique Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,188 reviews of Goya Boutique Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
9.3
Wonderful
2188 verified ratings
Wonderful
1780
Very good
214
Good
100
Okay
42
Fair
20
Mediocre
9
Poor
24
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Goya Boutique Resort

Discover other properties in Ubud that offer a similar experience and ambience to Goya Boutique Resort. In total, there are 6,065 hotels serving travellers in Goya Boutique Resort. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Ubud

Goya Boutique Resort is located at Jalan Bisma in the neighbourhood of Ubud. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Goya Boutique Resort location: Jalan Bisma

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lempad House0.7 km
  • Ubud Traditional Art Market0.7 km
  • Ubud Monkey Forest0.7 km
  • Pura Taman Saraswati0.8 km
  • Ubud Royal Palace0.8 km
  • Puri Lukisan Museum0.8 km
  • Blanco Museum0.9 km
  • Campuhan Ridge Walk1 km
  • The Yoga Barn Ubud1.1 km
  • Threads of Life1.2 km
  • Ubud Kajeng Rice Fields Walk1.2 km
  • Peliatan Royal Palace1.3 km

FAQs when booking at Goya Boutique Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Goya Boutique Resort. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Goya Boutique Resort comparable to 5 star hotels in Ubud?

    Hotels in Ubud that are rated 5 stars generally cost ₹ 28,493/night, but on average, Goya Boutique Resort is available for 35% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Goya Boutique Resort for ₹ 18,507/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Ubud.

  • Is there a pool at Goya Boutique Resort?

    Yes, Goya Boutique Resort has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Goya Boutique Resort phone number?

    For questions about Goya Boutique Resort and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +62 361 908 3368.

  • Does Goya Boutique Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Goya Boutique Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Goya Boutique Resort?

    Goya Boutique Resort has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Goya Boutique Resort, Ubud?

    A good deal at Goya Boutique Resort right now is between ₹ 11,254 and ₹ 18,507 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Goya Boutique Resort?

    Goya Boutique Resort does have a restaurant. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Goya Boutique Resort have a laundry service?

    Goya Boutique Resort does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Goya Boutique Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Goya Boutique Resort reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 4,921).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Goya Boutique Resort?

    Consider checking into Goya Boutique Resort on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 16,180).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Goya Boutique Resort