Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 4,309
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Han Guan Motel

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 5,447
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 5,915
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 6,166
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 16,907
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 4,309
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 5,104
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 5,687
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Han Guan Motel Information

Han Guan Motel is situated in Nantun, 2.3 km from Chung Shan Medical University. Every room at this motel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV and DVD player. Enjoy a cup of tea while looking ...

Good to know

Check-in time20:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+886 423 832 188
Licence number: 台中市旅館299號

Perks and amenities at Han Guan Motel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Reviews for Han Guan Motel

8.3
Very good
1087 verified ratings
Wonderful
483
Very good
212
Good
128
Okay
76
Fair
88
Mediocre
41
Poor
59
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Han Guan Motel

Explore Nantun District, Taichung City

Han Guan Motel location: No. 169, Huihong Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Chung Shan Medical University2.3 km
  • National Taichung Theater2.7 km
  • National Museum of Natural Science3.1 km
  • Wuri Brewing Company3.8 km
  • THSR Taichung Station4.1 km
  • Feng Chia Night Market4.3 km
  • Taichung Station4.5 km
  • Taichung Baseball Field4.9 km
  • Tunghai University6.1 km
  • Taichung Intercontinental Baseball Stadium8 km
  • Chaoyang University of Technology10.9 km
  • Asia University11.4 km
  • How far is Han Guan Motel from National Taichung Theater?

    Han Guan Motel is a good place to stay to see National Taichung Theater. It’s 2.7 km away.

  • Is Han Guan Motel close to National Museum of Natural Science?

    3.1 km - making National Museum of Natural Science a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Han Guan Motel.

FAQs when booking at Han Guan Motel

  • Is pricing at Han Guan Motel comparable to 3 star hotels in Taichung City?

    There is a 71% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Taichung City and the average nightly rate at Han Guan Motel. The rate at Han Guan Motel is just ₹ 6,837/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Taichung City.

  • How close is Han Guan Motel to the nearest airport, Taichung City ChingChuanKang Airport?

    With a distance of 20.9 km between Han Guan Motel and the nearest airport, Taichung City ChingChuanKang Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 16m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • How close is Han Guan Motel from the Taichung City city centre?

    Han Guan Motel is 2.2 km away from the centre of West District, Taichung City. Consider visiting Taichung Intercontinental Baseball Stadium, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Han Guan Motel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Han Guan Motel phone number?

    The best way to contact Han Guan Motel is by calling +886 423 832 188.

  • Does Han Guan Motel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Han Guan Motel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Han Guan Motel?

    The standard check-out time at Han Guan Motel is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 20:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Han Guan Motel, Taichung City?

    Prices at Han Guan Motel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been ₹ 6,837, though some users have found rates as low as ₹ 3,819. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Han Guan Motel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Han Guan Motel reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 4,347).

  • In what area of Taichung City is Han Guan Motel located?

    Han Guan Motel is located within the Nantun District area of Taichung City. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Han Guan Motel is in relation to the rest of Taichung City.

  • How far is Han Guan Motel from National Taichung Theater?

    Han Guan Motel is a good place to stay to see National Taichung Theater. It’s 2.7 km away.

  • Is Han Guan Motel close to National Museum of Natural Science?

    3.1 km - making National Museum of Natural Science a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Han Guan Motel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Han Guan Motel