Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem
Provider for Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem
Provider for Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Centrally positioned, Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem offers easy access to Hanoi's main tourist attractions. Just a short stroll from Dong Xuan Market, it features air-conditioned rooms with complimen...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews for Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 35 reviews of Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.8
Good
35 verified ratings
Wonderful
11
Very good
8
Good
5
Okay
7
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem

Discover other properties in Hanoi that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem. In total, there are 7,490 hotels serving travellers in Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Hoan Kiem, Hanoi

Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem is located at 1 Ngo Gach Street, Hoan Kiem Lake, 1 in the Hoan Kiem neighbourhood of Hanoi. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem location: 1 Ngo Gach Street, Hoan Kiem Lake, 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dong Xuan Market249 m
  • St. Joseph Cathedral0.9 km
  • Hanoi City Centre0.9 km
  • Hoan Kiem Lake1 km
  • Hanoi Citadel1.2 km
  • Vietnam Military History Museum1.2 km
  • National Library of Vietnam1.2 km
  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum1.3 km
  • Hanoi Opera House1.6 km
  • Truc Bach Lake1.6 km
  • National Museum of Vietnamese History1.6 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum1.6 km
  • How far is Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem is a walkable distance (1.6 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi.

  • Is Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem close to Hanoi Citadel?

    The distance from Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem to Hanoi Citadel is 1.2 km.

FAQs when booking at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem to the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    With a distance of 33.8 km between Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem and the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 26m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hanoi Noibai Airport to Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Hanoi.

  • How close is Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem from the Hanoi city centre?

    Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem is 1 km away from the centre of Hoan Kiem, Hanoi. Consider visiting Ba Dinh Square, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem by various forms of transportation.

  • Does Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem?

    The standard check-out time at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem is 12:30. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem restaurant. Opening times may vary.

  • Does Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem, Hanoi.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 2,024).

  • In what area of Hanoi is Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem located?

    Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem is located within the Hoan Kiem area of Hanoi. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem is in relation to the rest of Hanoi.

  • How far is Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem is a walkable distance (1.6 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi.

  • Is Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem close to Hanoi Citadel?

    The distance from Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem to Hanoi Citadel is 1.2 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hanoi Legacy Hotel Hoan Kiem