Hotel

Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG

4 stars
8.7
Excellent
based on 4936 reviews
4,936 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 10,145
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
King room
bed type unknown
₹ 28,599
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 33,413
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 10,145
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,202
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 10,701
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
₹ 11,843
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 39,873
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG Information

A restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a business centre and conference space. ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 30 74001470

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG

  • Private beach
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews for Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG

8.7
Very good
4936 verified ratings
Wonderful
2697
Very good
1302
Good
593
Okay
160
Fair
106
Mediocre
34
Poor
44
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG

Explore Friedrichshain, Berlin

Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG location: Wanda-Kallenbach Str. 2

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Alexanderplatz2.8 km
  • Fernsehturm Berlin3 km
  • Berlin City Centre3.2 km
  • Berliner Dom3.3 km
  • Neues Museum3.6 km
  • Friedrichstrasse4 km
  • Potsdamer Platz4.5 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal4.6 km
  • Brandenburger Tor4.7 km
  • Berlin Wall4.7 km
  • Reichstag4.9 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz4.9 km
  • How far is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG from Staatsoper Unter den Linden?

    You can walk to Staatsoper Unter den Linden while staying at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG - you’ll be about 3.6 km away.

  • Is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG close to Uber Arena?

    If you want to see Uber Arena while visiting Berlin, Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG is just 0.1 km away.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG comparable to 4 star hotels in Berlin?

    In Berlin, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is ₹ 24,650. The expected nightly rate for Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG is around ₹ 16,601; a price that is 33% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Berlin.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    At just 26.3 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, to Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG is 0h 20m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Berlin, hiring a car for around ₹ 4,402/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Berlin Brandenburg Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG from the Berlin city centre?

    Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG is just 0.8 km away from the centre of Friedrichshain, Berlin. From Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Pariser Platz.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +49 30 74001470 to talk to a Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG front desk representative.

  • Does Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG, Berlin?

    Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is ₹ 16,601/night, with the best deals starting from ₹ 9,016/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG that can be used by guests.

  • Does Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 11,093).

  • In what area of Berlin is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG is located within the Friedrichshain area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Berlin?

    In total, there are 8 locations in Berlin. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Berlin is Holiday Inn - the niu, Pax Berlin Airport by IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 10,701).

  • How far is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG from Staatsoper Unter den Linden?

    You can walk to Staatsoper Unter den Linden while staying at Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG - you’ll be about 3.6 km away.

  • Is Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG close to Uber Arena?

    If you want to see Uber Arena while visiting Berlin, Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG is just 0.1 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side By IHG