Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat

Hotel
3 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 3,552
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Aram

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Aram, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 July 2026.
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 3,552
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 3,722
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 3,968
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 4,190
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 4,342
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 4,640
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Aram Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Aram, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 July 2026.
Along with 3 restaurants, this hotel has a 24-hour fitness center and dry cleaning. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front...

Good to know

Check-in time13:00
Check-out time12:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 288 255 1701

Perks and amenities at Hotel Aram

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Aram
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

General

  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press

Parking and transportation

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Spa

  • Massage

Reviews for Hotel Aram

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Aram, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 237 reviews of Hotel Aram to date. Review data was last updated on 2 July 2026.
7.9
Good
237 verified ratings
Wonderful
117
Very good
49
Good
41
Okay
7
Fair
9
Mediocre
6
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Aram

Discover other properties in Jamnagar that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Aram. In total, there are 91 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Aram. Price data was last updated on 2 July 2026.

Explore Jamnagar

Hotel Aram is located at Nehru Road in the neighbourhood of Jamnagar. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 July 2026.
Hotel Aram location: Nehru Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lakhota Fort2 km
  • Lakhota Lake2.1 km
  • Bala Hanuman Temple2.3 km
  • Shantinath Mandir2.5 km
  • Pirotan Island17.4 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel Aram

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Aram. FAQs were last updated on 2 July 2026.
  • How close is Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat to the nearest airport, Jamnagar Govardhanpur Airport?

    At 8.4 km away, Jamnagar Govardhanpur Airport is the closest airport to Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat. The average expected drive time from Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat to Jamnagar Govardhanpur Airport is 0h 06m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat phone number?

    The best way to contact Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat is by calling +91 288 255 1701.

  • Does Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat?

    12:30. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 13:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat, Jamnagar?

    Usually Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat room prices are around ₹ 3,570/night, with the cheapest deals starting from ₹ 3,250/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat have a laundry service?

    Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 1,140).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat?

    Consider checking into Hotel Aram Jamnagar Gujarat on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 3,552).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Aram