Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 5,608
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center

Explore the most appealing deals available for Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 5,608
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 8,426
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 7,944
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Concierge services, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, tour/ticket assistance, and a porter/...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+36 1889 3700
Licence number: SZ22050940

Perks and amenities at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Seating area
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews for Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 8,904 reviews of Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
8904 verified ratings
Wonderful
3235
Very good
2321
Good
1795
Okay
629
Fair
498
Mediocre
199
Poor
227
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Nikolas, Aug 2018
Great location, very friendly and helpfull staff, very good rooms.

Hotels similar to Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center

Discover other properties in Budapest that offer a similar experience and ambience to Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center. In total, there are 8,748 hotels serving travellers in Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore District V - Belváros-Lipótváros, Budapest

Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center is located at Karolyi Utca 15 in the District V - Belváros-Lipótváros neighbourhood of Budapest. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center location: Karolyi Utca 15

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Vaci Utca243 m
  • Magyar Nemzeti Múzeum320 m
  • Great Synagogue0.5 km
  • Andrassy ut0.9 km
  • Budapest City Centre0.9 km
  • Gellért Hegy1 km
  • Gellert Furdo1 km
  • Szent-Istvan Bazilika1.1 km
  • Magyar Állami Operaház1.2 km
  • Széchenyi Chain Bridge1.3 km
  • Szecsenyi Chain Bridge1.4 km
  • Buda Castle1.4 km

FAQs when booking at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center comparable to 3 star hotels in Budapest?

    There is a 39% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Budapest and the average nightly rate at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center. The rate at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center is just ₹ 12,852/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Budapest.

  • How close is Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center to the nearest airport, Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport?

    There are 25.9 km between the closest airport, Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport, and Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 20m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport to Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Budapest.

  • Is Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center considered pet-friendly?

    Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +36 1889 3700.

  • Does Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center, Budapest?

    Prices at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been ₹ 12,852, though some users have found rates as low as ₹ 6,231. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center?

    Yes - Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center does have a restaurant.

  • Does Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center have a laundry service?

    Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center?

    For the best chance to save money on your Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 6,466).

  • In what area of Budapest is Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center located?

    Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center is located within the District V - Belváros-Lipótváros area of Budapest. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center is in relation to the rest of Budapest.

  • Are there any other Danubius hotels in Budapest?

    In total, there are 12 locations in Budapest. The most popular Danubius property in Budapest is Danubius Hotel Helia.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center?

    Consider checking into Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 11,558).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Danubius Hotel Erzsébet City Center