Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 1,421
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali

Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 1,421
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 1,429
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 1,652
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 1,676
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
₹ 2,167
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 1,942
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 2,172
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali Information

An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, c...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 361 751 870

Perks and amenities at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Room service
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Shower cap
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Balcony
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Toothbrush
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Pool towels
  • Pool view
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Massage
  • Library
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Streaming service

Services

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 72 amenities

Reviews for Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali

8.1
Very Good1,935 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Very friendly staff, very helpful." (in 95 reviews)
  • Really good value for money (in 24 reviews)
  • "Friendly, breakfast included, pool was great." (in 59 reviews)
Cons -
  • Need For tea or coffee arrangement (in 3 reviews)
  • Very old rooms and furnitures. (in 18 reviews)
  • the towels and linen were not clean (in 10 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali

Explore Kuta

Rental Cars

₹ 35 daily average

Closest Airports

  • How far is Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali from Waterbom Park?

    You can walk to Waterbom Park while staying at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali - you’ll be about 0.6 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali

  • How close is Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali to the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    There are 4.6 km between the closest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, and Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 03m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali?

    Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Kuta, hiring a car for around ₹ 2,595/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali?

    Yes. Many people visiting Kuta look for a hotel with a pool. Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali please call +62 361 751 870.

  • Does Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali, Kuta?

    Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is ₹ 1,694/night, with the best deals starting from ₹ 1,096/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali?

    Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 2,010).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali?

    Consider checking into Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 1,196).

  • How far is Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali from Waterbom Park?

    You can walk to Waterbom Park while staying at Hotel The Flora Kuta Bali - you’ll be about 0.6 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation