Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel

Hotel
5 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 13,788
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
King room
1 king bed
₹ 22,786
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 24,199
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 25,252
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
₹ 18,821
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 19,909
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 21,687
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 13,788
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 26,854
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 26,887
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 22,845
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 25,494
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 28,672
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 28,487
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 35,282
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Along with 3 restaurants, this smoke-free hotel has a full-service spa and an outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and a free area shuttle are also provided. Other amenities include 2 bars/lounges,...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 647 943 9300

Perks and amenities at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • Radio
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Books
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Rooftop pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Evening entertainment
  • Table tennis
  • Night club
  • Basketball court

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • EV charging station
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet parking

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis
  • Squash

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Reviews for Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,169 reviews of Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
1169 verified ratings
Wonderful
822
Very good
146
Good
83
Okay
39
Fair
28
Mediocre
13
Poor
38
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel

Discover other properties in Toronto that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel. In total, there are 3,844 hotels serving travellers in Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore West End, Toronto

Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel is located at 111 Princes' Boulevard in the West End neighbourhood of Toronto. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel location: 111 Princes' Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Exhibition Place277 m
  • Rogers Centre2 km
  • CN Tower2.3 km
  • Metro Toronto Convention Centre2.4 km
  • Queen Street West2.5 km
  • The Harbourfront2.5 km
  • Four Seasons Centre2.9 km
  • Scotiabank Arena2.9 km
  • Toronto-Dominion Centre2.9 km
  • Toronto Islands3 km
  • Hockey Hall of Fame3.2 km
  • Toronto City Hall3.2 km
  • How far is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel from Coca-Cola Coliseum?

    Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel is a good place to stay to see Coca-Cola Coliseum. It’s 0.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel close to Scotiabank Arena?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.9 km between Scotiabank Arena and Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel comparable to 5 star hotels in Toronto?

    Hotels in Toronto that are rated 5 stars generally cost ₹ 51,763/night, but on average, Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel is available for 33% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel for ₹ 34,970/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Toronto.

  • How close is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel to the nearest airport, Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    There are 28.1 km between the closest airport, Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, and Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 21m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel?

    For the most freedom while visiting Toronto, consider hiring a car for about ₹ 3,298/day and parking it at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Toronto often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel for pool rules and guidelines.

  • How close is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel from the Toronto city centre?

    Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel is 0.6 km away from the centre of Niagara, Toronto. Consider visiting Rogers Stadium, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 647 943 9300.

  • Does Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel, Toronto?

    ₹ 18,010 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel, with average deals around ₹ 34,970 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 12,917).

  • In what area of Toronto is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel located?

    Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel is located within the West End area of Toronto. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel is in relation to the rest of Toronto.

  • Are there any other Destination hotels in Toronto?

    In total, there is 1 location in Toronto. The most popular Destination property in Toronto is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel?

    Consider checking into Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 37,026).

  • How far is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel from Coca-Cola Coliseum?

    Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel is a good place to stay to see Coca-Cola Coliseum. It’s 0.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel close to Scotiabank Arena?

    Walking distance - there’s 2.9 km between Scotiabank Arena and Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel