Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte

Bed & breakfast
3 stars
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 13,134
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
₹ 13,134
₹ 13,987
₹ 14,714
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 1 August 2026.
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 13,134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 14,714
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 13,987
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 1 August 2026.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a seasonal outdoor pool and a rainfall showerhead, as well as a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and free WiFi. Other ameni...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 5 56 82 19 38

Perks and amenities at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service

General

  • Private pool
  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fold-up bed
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Shared kitchen
  • Heated pool
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Oven
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • First-aid kit
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Kettle
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Children's high chair
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Pool cover
  • Pool towels
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Bathrobe
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Designated smoking area
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Private entrance
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Books
  • Fitness centre
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service

Services

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Spa
Show all 88 amenities

Reviews for Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 512 reviews of Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte to date. Review data was last updated on 1 August 2026.
9.4
Wonderful512 verified ratings
Pros +
  • I must say the venders were delightful and very helpful. (in 1 review)
  • The room was nicely decorated. (in 1 review)
  • "Great hosts, very welcoming and friendly." (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • "This was the most expensive place we stayed on our trip, very disappointed really." (in 1 review)
  • Which also made room very dark and dinghy. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte

Discover other properties in Andernos-les-Bains that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte. In total, there are 530 hotels serving travellers in Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte. Price data was last updated on 1 August 2026.

Explore Andernos-les-Bains

Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte is located at 15 boulevard Pierre Despagne in the neighbourhood of Andernos-les-Bains. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 1 August 2026.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte. FAQs were last updated on 1 August 2026.

  • Is Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte considered pet-friendly?

    Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte.

  • Is there a pool at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Andernos-les-Bains often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte please call +33 5 56 82 19 38.

  • Does Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte?

    Check-out should be before 10:30. For checking in at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte, Andernos-les-Bains?

    On average, guests have been paying ₹ 21,017 per night to stay at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte. Some users have found rooms as low as ₹ 10,788 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte restaurant. Opening times may vary.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 11,641).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hôtel La Villa Herbert Maison D'hôtes Et Gîte