Hotel

Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed

3 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 129 reviews
129 verified ratings
Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 2,109
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed

Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 4,481
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 9,072
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 queen bed
₹ 2,109
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 2,230
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 2,479
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed Information

This resort features an outdoor pool, a restaurant, and concierge services. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include tour/ticket assistance and a garden.
Change of towels is available...

Good to know

Check-in time13:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 859 021 8278

Perks and amenities at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Seating area
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Shower
  • First-aid kit
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Balcony
  • Restaurant
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Mountain view
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool view
  • Pool with a view
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Table tennis
  • Playground

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 58 amenities

Reviews for Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed

8.4
Very Good129 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Everything was great. (in 2 reviews)
  • Amazing view and weather. (in 5 reviews)
  • Facilities could hve been better (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Villa has lizards and insects around you. (in 1 review)
  • Little expensive for lunch and dinner (in 1 review)
  • "View from the cottage was to die for, especially the morning fog." (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed

Explore Kalpetta

FAQs when booking at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed

  • Is there a pool at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed?

    Yes, Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed phone number?

    For questions about Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +91 859 021 8278.

  • Does Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed?

    Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed has a normal check-in time of after 13:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed, Kalpetta?

    On average, guests have been paying ₹ 2,915 per night to stay at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed. Some users have found rooms as low as ₹ 1,736 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed for opening and last order times.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed?

    For the best chance to save money on your Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 1,632).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed?

    Consider checking into Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 2,008).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Avadale Wayanad - Stag Group Not Allowed