The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta

Hotel
2 stars
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 8,815
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta

Explore the most appealing deals available for The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 5 July 2026.
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
Queen room
2 queen beds
₹ 8,815
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 10,333
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 13,873
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 10,091
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 18,621
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 30,810
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
₹ 8,815
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 10,477
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 14,227
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
₹ 10,598
nightly with fees
2 double beds
₹ 12,086
nightly with fees
2 double beds
₹ 17,101
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 5 July 2026.
A fitness center, self parking, and a 24-hour front desk are available at this hotel. Free on-the-go breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a lobby fireplace, a front...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 617 262 8739

Perks and amenities at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Beauty salon

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Spa

  • Spa

Reviews for The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,615 reviews of The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta to date. Review data was last updated on 5 July 2026.
7.6
Good
1615 verified ratings
Wonderful
382
Very good
284
Good
426
Okay
218
Fair
175
Mediocre
61
Poor
70
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta

Discover other properties in Boston that offer a similar experience and ambience to The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta. In total, there are 1,873 hotels serving travellers in The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta. Price data was last updated on 5 July 2026.

Explore Back Bay, Boston

The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta is located at 220 Huntington Avenue in the Back Bay neighbourhood of Boston. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 5 July 2026.
The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta location: 220 Huntington Avenue

Most Popular Landmarks

  • John B. Hynes Veterans Memorial Convention Center0.4 km
  • Northeastern University0.6 km
  • Newbury Street0.7 km
  • Boston Public Library0.7 km
  • Copley Square0.9 km
  • Back Bay0.9 km
  • Museum of Fine Arts1 km
  • Fenway Park1.2 km
  • Boston Common1.9 km
  • Boston University1.9 km
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology2 km
  • Boston Massacre Site2.7 km
  • How far is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta from Symphony Hall?

    You can walk to Symphony Hall while staying at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta - you’ll be about 0.2 km away.

  • Is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta close to New England Aquarium?

    3.3 km - making New England Aquarium a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta.

FAQs when booking at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta. FAQs were last updated on 5 July 2026.
  • Is pricing at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta comparable to 2 star hotels in Boston?

    In Boston, the average nightly rate for 2 stars hotels is ₹ 28,285. The expected nightly rate for The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta is around ₹ 23,491; a price that is 17% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 2 stars hotel in Boston.

  • How close is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta to the nearest airport, Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    At 10.6 km away, Boston Logan Intl Airport is the closest airport to The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta. The average expected drive time from The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta to Boston Logan Intl Airport is 0h 08m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Boston Logan Intl Airport to The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta?

    For the most freedom while visiting Boston, consider hiring a car for about ₹ 5,319/day and parking it at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Boston Logan Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta considered pet-friendly?

    The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta from the Boston city centre?

    The centre of Back Bay, Boston, is just 0.8 km away from the front doors of The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Quincy Market, which you can get to from The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta using any means of transportation.

  • What is the The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta phone number?

    The best way to contact The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta is by calling +1 617 262 8739.

  • Does The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta?

    Yes. You should consider staying at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta, Boston?

    On average, guests have been paying ₹ 23,491 per night to stay at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta. Some users have found rooms as low as ₹ 13,564 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta?

    Yes - The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta does have a restaurant.

  • Does The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta.

  • Does The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 9,712).

  • In what area of Boston is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta located?

    The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta is located within the Back Bay area of Boston. Utilise the map on this page to understand where The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta is in relation to the rest of Boston.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta?

    Consider checking into The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 19,711).

  • How far is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta from Symphony Hall?

    You can walk to Symphony Hall while staying at The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta - you’ll be about 0.2 km away.

  • Is The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta close to New England Aquarium?

    3.3 km - making New England Aquarium a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The Midtown Hotel Mod Collection by Sonesta