Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 10,953
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
1 twin bed
₹ 15,037
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
₹ 13,448
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 king bed
₹ 15,451
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 16,014
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 16,015
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 10,953
nightly with fees
2 double beds
₹ 11,421
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 12,002
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
₹ 12,175
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 13,215
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 13,391
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Treat yourself to 4.5-star resort style accommodation in the heart of Cairns. Transformed in 2019 with a new lobby, restaurant & bar, guest rooms and public spaces, discover Novotel Cairns Oasis Resor...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 740 801 888

Perks and amenities at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort
  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Telephone
  • City view

Things to do

  • Whale watching
  • Gift shop
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Casino
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Beauty salon

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Playground
  • Swimming pool toys

Outdoor

  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool bar

Reviews for Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,003 reviews of Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.2
Very good
3003 verified ratings
Wonderful
1212
Very good
604
Good
544
Okay
244
Fair
192
Mediocre
103
Poor
104
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.8
Very good
Pedro, May 2019
Overall was pretty good. But the basement parking lot doesn't have enough space for guest. When I came back after 8 PM, I could not find any place. Even that was not free for guest.
8.6
Very good
Jomish , Nov 2017
very good
9.7
Wonderful
bruce, Sept 2017
We had a great time

Hotels similar to Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort

Discover other properties in Cairns that offer a similar experience and ambience to Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort. In total, there are 635 hotels serving travellers in Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Cairns CBD, Cairns

Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is located at 122 Lake Street in the Cairns CBD neighbourhood of Cairns. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort location: 122 Lake Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cairns Esplanade244 m
  • Cairns Night Markets & Food Court277 m
  • Esplanade Lagoon0.4 km
  • Marlin Marina0.7 km
  • Cairns Rainforest Dome0.7 km
  • Cairns Central0.7 km
  • Silverswift Dive and Snorkel0.7 km
  • Reef Fleet Terminal0.7 km
  • Reef Hotel Casino0.8 km
  • Cairns Railway Station0.8 km
  • Cairns Hospital0.9 km
  • Down Under Cruise and Dive1 km
  • How far is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort from Cairns Regional Gallery?

    The popular Cairns Regional Gallery is just over 0.5 km from Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort.

  • Is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort close to Esplanade Lagoon?

    If you want to see Esplanade Lagoon while visiting Cairns, Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is just 0.4 km away.

FAQs when booking at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort to the nearest airport, Cairns Airport?

    There are 6.8 km between the closest airport, Cairns Airport, and Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 05m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Cairns Airport to Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort?

    Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Cairns, hiring a car for around ₹ 4,379/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Cairns Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Cairns Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort?

    Yes, Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort from the Cairns city centre?

    Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is 0.4 km away from the centre of Downtown, Cairns. Consider visiting Skydive Cairns, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort please call +61 740 801 888.

  • Does Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort?

    Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort?

    The standard check-out time at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort, Cairns?

    Usually Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort room prices are around ₹ 22,006/night, with the cheapest deals starting from ₹ 13,511/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort, Cairns. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 10,314).

  • In what area of Cairns is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort located?

    Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is located within the Cairns CBD area of Cairns. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is in relation to the rest of Cairns.

  • Are there any other Novotel hotels in Cairns?

    In total, there is 1 location in Cairns. The most popular Novotel property in Cairns is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort?

    Consider checking into Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 15,136).

  • How far is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort from Cairns Regional Gallery?

    The popular Cairns Regional Gallery is just over 0.5 km from Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort.

  • Is Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort close to Esplanade Lagoon?

    If you want to see Esplanade Lagoon while visiting Cairns, Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is just 0.4 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort