Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 14,120
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport

Explore the most appealing deals available for Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Superior room
1 twin bed
₹ 17,756
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 19,773
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 19,782
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 twin bed
₹ 18,345
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 14,120
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 14,867
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 15,326
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 17,981
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness center, and a bar/lounge. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, 24-hour room service, a business cente...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+353 6147 1122

Perks and amenities at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Street parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Golf

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,876 reviews of Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
2876 verified ratings
Wonderful
1621
Very good
574
Good
346
Okay
134
Fair
100
Mediocre
38
Poor
63
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Mar 2019
great hotel would stay there again very good for flying from shannon
8.7
Very good
Flora, May 2017
Fine for what it was - a generic airport hotel. Our only problem was that the duvets were far too thick for the summer temperatures at the time of our stay. We took them out of the covers and slept with just the cotton covers. It was only possible to open the windows a fraction so we couldn't get any cooler air into the room. Other than that - all fine.

Hotels similar to Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport

Discover other properties in Shannon that offer a similar experience and ambience to Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport. In total, there are 13 hotels serving travellers in Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Shannon

Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport is located at Shannon Airport in the neighbourhood of Shannon. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport location: Shannon Airport

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Sean Lemass Public Library3.3 km
  • Skycourt Shopping Centre3.4 km
  • Wolfe Tones na Sionna GAA3.7 km
  • Ballysteen GAA5.2 km
  • Pallaskenry GAA6.6 km

FAQs when booking at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport to the nearest airport, Shannon Airport?

    There are 1.5 km between the closest airport, Shannon Airport, and Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 01m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +353 6147 1122 to talk to a Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport front desk representative.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport, Shannon?

    A good deal at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport right now is between ₹ 11,040 and ₹ 18,865 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport?

    Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport, Shannon. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Park Inn hotels in Shannon?

    In total, there is 1 location in Shannon. The most popular Park Inn property in Shannon is Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Park Inn by Radisson Shannon Airport