Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 5,041
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pousada Saint Gallen

Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 5,041
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 5,125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 6,964
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 6,520
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 8,013
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 8,614
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Pousada Saint Gallen Information

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free Wi-Fi and an LCD TV, as well as heating and a fireplace. Other amenities include towels, a desk, soap and toilet pape...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+55 11 97388 1688

Perks and amenities at Pousada Saint Gallen

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet

Reviews for Pousada Saint Gallen

8.5
Very good
896 verified ratings
Wonderful
397
Very good
176
Good
159
Okay
63
Fair
57
Mediocre
24
Poor
20
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Pousada Saint Gallen

Explore Campos do Jordão

Pousada Saint Gallen location: Rua Pereira Barreto, 29

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Saint John Monastery0.5 km
  • Museu Casa da Xilogravura1.4 km
  • Rodoviaria de Campos do Jordao1.9 km
  • Boa Vista Palace2.2 km
  • Campos do Jordao Tennis Club3.1 km
  • Cadij Shopping Center3.1 km
  • Fabrica de Cerveja Baden Baden3.1 km
  • Tarundu3.2 km
  • Aspen Mall3.3 km
  • Baden Baden Brewery3.3 km
  • Praça São Benedito3.4 km
  • Capivari Park3.5 km
  • How far is Pousada Saint Gallen from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club?

    You can walk to Campos do Jordao Tennis Club while staying at Pousada Saint Gallen - you’ll be about 3.1 km away.

  • Is Pousada Saint Gallen close to Baden Baden Brewery?

    Baden Baden Brewery is also a popular place to see in Campos do Jordão. It is 3.3 km from Pousada Saint Gallen.

FAQs when booking at Pousada Saint Gallen

  • How close is Pousada Saint Gallen from the Campos do Jordão city centre?

    Pousada Saint Gallen is just 3.4 km away from the centre of Vila Capivari, Campos do Jordão. From Pousada Saint Gallen you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Praça São Benedito.

  • What is the Pousada Saint Gallen phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Pousada Saint Gallen please call +55 11 97388 1688.

  • Does Pousada Saint Gallen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pousada Saint Gallen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Pousada Saint Gallen?

    The standard check-out time at Pousada Saint Gallen is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pousada Saint Gallen, Campos do Jordão?

    Prices at Pousada Saint Gallen will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been ₹ 8,076, though some users have found rates as low as ₹ 5,490. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pousada Saint Gallen?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Pousada Saint Gallen, Campos do Jordão.

  • Does Pousada Saint Gallen have free breakfast?

    Pousada Saint Gallen offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pousada Saint Gallen?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pousada Saint Gallen reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 5,424).

  • How far is Pousada Saint Gallen from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club?

    You can walk to Campos do Jordao Tennis Club while staying at Pousada Saint Gallen - you’ll be about 3.1 km away.

  • Is Pousada Saint Gallen close to Baden Baden Brewery?

    Baden Baden Brewery is also a popular place to see in Campos do Jordão. It is 3.3 km from Pousada Saint Gallen.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pousada Saint Gallen