Hotel

Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels

1 star
8.5
Excellent
based on 2290 reviews
2,290 verified ratings
Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 15,814
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels

Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 15,814
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 15,884
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 16,177
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 16,329
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels Information

Along with 4 restaurants, this smoke-free hotel has concierge services and free WiFi in public areas. Other amenities include multilingual staff assistance.
Hotel Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels of...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+32 2546 0910
Licence number: 3100000433

Perks and amenities at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Reviews for Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels

8.5
Very good
2290 verified ratings
Wonderful
1238
Very good
527
Good
279
Okay
94
Fair
73
Mediocre
40
Poor
42
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels

Explore Bruxelles-Ville, Brussels

Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels location: Grand-Place 15

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Grand Place71 m
  • Manneken Pis260 m
  • Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie366 m
  • Square - Brussels Meeting Centre0.4 km
  • Cathédrale Saints-Michel-et-Gudule0.5 km
  • Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique0.6 km
  • Palais de Bruxelles0.8 km
  • Palais de justice de Bruxelles1.1 km
  • Place du Luxembourg1.6 km
  • Europa Building1.9 km
  • House of European History1.9 km
  • Bâtiment Berlaymont2.1 km
  • How far is Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels from Royal Library of Belgium?

    Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels is about 0.3 km from Royal Library of Belgium, one of Brussels’s most popular landmarks.

FAQs when booking at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels

  • Is pricing at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels comparable to 1 star hotels in Brussels?

    There is a 47% difference in the average nightly rate of 1 star hotels in Brussels and the average nightly rate at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels. The rate at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels is just ₹ 20,143/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Brussels.

  • How close is Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels to the nearest airport, Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport?

    With a distance of 17.8 km between Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels and the nearest airport, Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 13m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Brussels.

  • What is the Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels at +32 2546 0910.

  • Does Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels, Brussels?

    Usually Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels room prices are around ₹ 20,143/night, with the cheapest deals starting from ₹ 12,016/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels?

    For the best chance to save money on your Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 7,295).

  • In what area of Brussels is Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels located?

    Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels is located within the Bruxelles-Ville area of Brussels. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels is in relation to the rest of Brussels.

  • How far is Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels from Royal Library of Belgium?

    Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels is about 0.3 km from Royal Library of Belgium, one of Brussels’s most popular landmarks.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Residence Le Quinze Grand Place Brussels