Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 9,198
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Seven Arches Hotel

Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 9,198
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 9,272
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,191
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 10,233
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,640
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,767
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Seven Arches Hotel Information

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities includ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2626 7777
Licence number: 511353393

Perks and amenities at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews for Seven Arches Hotel

7.8
Good
1351 verified ratings
Wonderful
511
Very good
281
Good
262
Okay
84
Fair
86
Mediocre
48
Poor
79
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Seven Arches Hotel

Explore $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'], Jerusalem

Seven Arches Hotel location: Rab'a el Adawiah Street Jerusalem 91190 IL

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mount of Olives258 m
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.8 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem1.1 km
  • Via Dolorosa1.2 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre1.4 km
  • Damascus Gate1.4 km
  • Calvary1.5 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.5 km
  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is about 1.5 km from Jaffa Gate, one of Jerusalem’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.1 km between Old City of Jerusalem and Seven Arches Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Is pricing at Seven Arches Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    Nightly rates at Seven Arches Hotel will generally be 25% cheaper than the average 4-stars hotel in Jerusalem. When staying at Seven Arches Hotel, you should be prepared to pay about ₹ 25,172/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Jerusalem for a 4-stars hotel.

  • How close is Seven Arches Hotel from the Jerusalem city centre?

    Seven Arches Hotel is 0.8 km away from the centre of City of David, Jerusalem. Consider visiting Temple Mount, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Seven Arches Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Seven Arches Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Seven Arches Hotel at +972 2626 7777.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Seven Arches Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Seven Arches Hotel, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem?

    Usually Seven Arches Hotel room prices are around ₹ 25,172/night, with the cheapest deals starting from ₹ 12,477/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Seven Arches Hotel?

    Seven Arches Hotel does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have free breakfast?

    Seven Arches Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Seven Arches Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Seven Arches Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 20,885).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Seven Arches Hotel located?

    Seven Arches Hotel is located within the At-Tur area of Jerusalem. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Seven Arches Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Seven Arches Hotel?

    Consider checking into Seven Arches Hotel on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 10,529).

  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is about 1.5 km from Jaffa Gate, one of Jerusalem’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.1 km between Old City of Jerusalem and Seven Arches Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Seven Arches Hotel