The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

Resort
4 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 9,002
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Premier Room
bed type unknown
₹ 10,923
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,452
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 19,410
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 13,699
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 16,504
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 32,586
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 9,002
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,910
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,174
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
With a stay at Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort in Hurghada (Al Ahyaa), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Red Sea and 9 minutes from El Gouna Stadium. This beach hotel is 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from Marina H...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+20 122 000 4571

Perks and amenities at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort
  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Ski school
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Darts
  • Scuba diving
  • Archery
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Skiing
  • Evening entertainment
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding
  • Karaoke
  • Mini-golf
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Ski-in/Ski-out
  • Night club

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna
  • Water slide

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Baby safety gates

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Allergy-free room

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

General

  • Family rooms
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Open-air bath
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,117 reviews of The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
1117 verified ratings
Wonderful
662
Very good
193
Good
136
Okay
44
Fair
27
Mediocre
16
Poor
39
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.3
Wonderful
Sum*, Dec 2018
Service was so good. But mobile internet was bad in the resort.

Hotels similar to The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

Discover other properties in Hurghada that offer a similar experience and ambience to The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort. In total, there are 3,589 hotels serving travellers in The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Hurghada

The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort is located at Km 12 El Gouna-Hurghada Road in the neighbourhood of Hurghada. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort location: Km 12 El Gouna-Hurghada Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Splash Red Sea12.4 km
  • El Dahar12.8 km
  • Scuba Hurghada Diving Center12.8 km
  • El Mina Mosque16.6 km
  • New Marina16.8 km
  • Tauchen unter Freunden17.2 km
  • Prince Diving18 km
  • Colona Divers23.1 km
  • Hurghada Grand Aquarium23.5 km
  • Dive In23.9 km
  • Giftun Island24 km
  • Pirates Diving Network24.8 km

FAQs when booking at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort to the nearest airport, Hurghada Airport?

    With no traffic, the 29.1 km drive between The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort and Hurghada Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 22m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is there a pool at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Hurghada often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +20 122 000 4571 to talk to a The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort front desk representative.

  • Does The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

    The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort, Hurghada?

    The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is ₹ 14,860/night, with the best deals starting from ₹ 9,354/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

    There is a restaurant located in The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort. Please contact them for kitchen hours. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 11,901).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort