Guest house

Vatican Rooms Accommodation

3 stars
8.2
Excellent
based on 698 reviews
698 verified ratings
Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 6,440
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Vatican Rooms Accommodation

Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 6,440
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 8,490
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 9,425
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Vatican Rooms Accommodation Information

Boasting airconditioned rooms with private bathrooms, a LED TV, the Vatican Rooms is 300 metres from Rome's Cipro Metro and 10 minutes' walk from the Vatican Museums. A free shared kitchen is availabl...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 340 627 2671
Licence number: 058091-AFF-00137, IT058091B44CPOT5OT

Perks and amenities at Vatican Rooms Accommodation

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Radio
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shared kitchen
  • Room service
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Bidet
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Services

  • Key access
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 51 amenities

Reviews for Vatican Rooms Accommodation

8.2
Very Good698 verified ratings
Pros +
  • It had 2 small croissants in (in 2 reviews)
  • 50 minute walk from the colosseum but beautiful scenery along the way! (in 1 review)
  • The shared kitchen was great for having our own breakfast in (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • You have kitchen there. (in 3 reviews)
  • The location was very close to the tube (in 1 review)
  • Safe neighborhood. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Vatican Rooms Accommodation

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Most Popular Landmarks

11 mins walk

0.9 km

5 mins drive

2.4 km

6 mins drive

3.2 km

6 mins drive

3.2 km

7 mins drive

3.6 km

11 mins walk

0.9 km

5 mins drive

2.4 km

6 mins drive

3.2 km

6 mins drive

3.2 km

7 mins drive

3.6 km

Public Transportation

12 mins drive

6.4 km

14 mins drive

8.5 km

12 mins drive

6.4 km

14 mins drive

8.5 km

Rental Cars

₹ 37 daily average

Closest Airports

32 mins drive

34.5 km

29 mins drive

28.3 km

32 mins drive

34.5 km

29 mins drive

28.3 km

  • How far is Vatican Rooms Accommodation from Campo de' Fiori?

    You can walk to Campo de' Fiori while staying at Vatican Rooms Accommodation - you’ll be about 2.7 km away.

  • Is Vatican Rooms Accommodation close to Olympic Stadium?

    The distance from Vatican Rooms Accommodation to Olympic Stadium is 2.8 km.

FAQs when booking at Vatican Rooms Accommodation

  • Is pricing at Vatican Rooms Accommodation comparable to 3 star hotels in Rome?

    Nightly rates at Vatican Rooms Accommodation will generally be 79% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Rome. When staying at Vatican Rooms Accommodation, you should be prepared to pay about ₹ 10,726/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Rome for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is Vatican Rooms Accommodation to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, and Vatican Rooms Accommodation is 33.1 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 25m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Vatican Rooms Accommodation?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Vatican Rooms Accommodation considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Vatican Rooms Accommodation.

  • How close is Vatican Rooms Accommodation from the Rome city centre?

    Vatican Rooms Accommodation is 1 km away from the centre of Vaticano, Rome. Consider visiting Colosseum, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Vatican Rooms Accommodation by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Vatican Rooms Accommodation phone number?

    The best way to contact Vatican Rooms Accommodation is by calling +39 340 627 2671.

  • Does Vatican Rooms Accommodation have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Vatican Rooms Accommodation has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Vatican Rooms Accommodation?

    10:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Vatican Rooms Accommodation, Rome?

    On average, guests have been paying ₹ 10,726 per night to stay at Vatican Rooms Accommodation. Some users have found rooms as low as ₹ 8,143 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Vatican Rooms Accommodation?

    For the best chance to save money on your Vatican Rooms Accommodation reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 10,064).

  • In what area of Rome is Vatican Rooms Accommodation located?

    Vatican Rooms Accommodation is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Vatican Rooms Accommodation is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • How far is Vatican Rooms Accommodation from Campo de' Fiori?

    You can walk to Campo de' Fiori while staying at Vatican Rooms Accommodation - you’ll be about 2.7 km away.

  • Is Vatican Rooms Accommodation close to Olympic Stadium?

    The distance from Vatican Rooms Accommodation to Olympic Stadium is 2.8 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation