Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa

Hotel
4 stars
Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 8,563
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa

Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 10,079
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
₹ 27,039
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 8,832
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 8,992
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 9,088
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
₹ 23,876
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 8,563
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 9,642
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,926
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 12,265
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 13,947
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
₹ 14,638
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa Information

Catch some rays on Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa's private sand beach, pamper yourself at the full-service spa, or enjoy volleyball. Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa offers 109 accommodations w...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 235 392 7040

Perks and amenities at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Evening entertainment
  • Cooking classes
  • Karaoke
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Shopping

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Fruits
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

General

  • Garden view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • River view
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Outdoor

  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Books
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • EV charging station

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Reviews for Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa

9.1
Wonderful
1230 verified ratings
Wonderful
911
Very good
177
Good
77
Okay
30
Fair
22
Mediocre
4
Poor
9
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa

Explore Cua Dai, Hoi An

Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa location: Cua Dai Beach

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cua Dai Beach1.4 km
  • Hoi An Spa - Na Spa & Beauty3.5 km
  • Hainan Assembly Hall4.5 km
  • Hoi An Museum4.6 km
  • Central Market4.6 km
  • Assembly Hall Of Fujian Chinese4.6 km
  • Chuc Thanh Pagoda4.7 km
  • The Tran Family Home and Chapel4.8 km
  • Museum of Trading Ceramics4.8 km
  • Museum of Folklore4.8 km
  • Hoi An Ancient Town4.9 km
  • Phuoc Lam Pagoda5 km

FAQs when booking at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa

  • How close is Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa to the nearest airport, Da Nang Airport?

    There are 39.6 km between the closest airport, Da Nang Airport, and Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 30m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is there a pool at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa?

    Yes, Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa from the Hoi An city centre?

    Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa is 1.7 km away from the centre of Cua Dai, Hoi An. Consider visiting Hoi An Ancient Town, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +84 235 392 7040 to talk to a Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa front desk representative.

  • Does Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa?

    Yes, Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa?

    The standard check-out time at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa, Hoi An?

    A good deal at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa right now is between ₹ 6,713 and ₹ 8,735 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa?

    Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 7,352).

  • In what area of Hoi An is Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa located?

    Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa is located within the Cua Dai area of Hoi An. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa is in relation to the rest of Hoi An.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa?

    Consider checking into Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 9,645).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Victoria Hoi An Beach Resort & Spa