Villa Konstantin

Aparthotel
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 11,195
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Villa Konstantin

Explore the most appealing deals available for Villa Konstantin, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 20,900
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 twin bed
₹ 13,741
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 15,723
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 11,195
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
1 twin bed
₹ 13,951
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Villa Konstantin Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Villa Konstantin, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free aparthotel has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, tour/ticket assi...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 228 902 5824
Licence number: 1265361

Perks and amenities at Villa Konstantin

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Villa Konstantin
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Beach towels

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned

Outdoor

  • Beach towels
  • Garden

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • Daily housekeeping

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Smoking rooms available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Reviews for Villa Konstantin

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Villa Konstantin, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 858 reviews of Villa Konstantin to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
858 verified ratings
Wonderful
647
Very good
91
Good
53
Okay
30
Fair
9
Mediocre
10
Poor
18
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Villa Konstantin

Discover other properties in Mykonos that offer a similar experience and ambience to Villa Konstantin. In total, there are 2,354 hotels serving travellers in Villa Konstantin. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Mykonos

Villa Konstantin is located at Agios Vasileios in the neighbourhood of Mykonos. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Villa Konstantin location: Agios Vasileios

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos390 m
  • Mykonos Old Port0.7 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall0.8 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore0.8 km
  • Lena's House0.9 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani0.9 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum0.9 km
  • Little Venice0.9 km
  • Metropolitan Church0.9 km
  • Tria Pigadia0.9 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos1.1 km
  • Paradise Beach5.1 km

FAQs when booking at Villa Konstantin

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Villa Konstantin. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Villa Konstantin comparable to 3 star hotels in Mykonos?

    There is a 14% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Mykonos and the average nightly rate at Villa Konstantin. The rate at Villa Konstantin is just ₹ 33,050/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Mykonos.

  • How close is Villa Konstantin to the nearest airport, Mikonos Airport?

    At 3.7 km away, Mikonos Airport is the closest airport to Villa Konstantin. The average expected drive time from Villa Konstantin to Mikonos Airport is 0h 02m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Mikonos Airport to Villa Konstantin?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Mikonos Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Villa Konstantin phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Villa Konstantin at +30 228 902 5824.

  • Does Villa Konstantin have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Villa Konstantin has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Villa Konstantin?

    The standard check-out time at Villa Konstantin is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Villa Konstantin, Mykonos?

    Villa Konstantin room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is ₹ 33,050/night, with the best deals starting from ₹ 10,943/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Villa Konstantin?

    For the best chance to save money on your Villa Konstantin reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 6,369).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Villa Konstantin?

    Consider checking into Villa Konstantin on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 14,903).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Villa Konstantin