Bed & breakfast

Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast

3 stars
9.6
Excellent
based on 886 reviews
886 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 8,097
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 8,097
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,761
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,049
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 12,685
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 12,742
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 12,836
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 8,098
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,704
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast Information

Situated just 4.5 km from M9 Museum, Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast provides accommodation in Marghera with access to free bikes, a garden, as well as a shared kitchen. It is located 6.9 km from Mestre O...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 339 532 3409
Licence number: IT027042C1O4I8G5ZW

Perks and amenities at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities
  • Room service

Reviews for Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast

9.6
Wonderful
886 verified ratings
Wonderful
809
Very good
53
Good
19
Okay
5
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast

Explore Marghera, Venice

Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast location: Via Del Bosco 16/A

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Stazione di Mestre2 km
  • Piazzale Roma9.5 km
  • Ponte della Costituzione9.5 km
  • Venetian Lagoon9.7 km
  • Ghetto di Venezia9.8 km
  • San Cassiano10.4 km
  • Canal Grande10.4 km
  • Chiesa dei Gesuati10.5 km
  • Ponte di Rialto10.7 km
  • Teatro la Fenice10.8 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute11 km
  • Venice Biennale11 km

FAQs when booking at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast

  • Is pricing at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast comparable to 3 star hotels in Venice?

    Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Venice. On average, you can expect to pay ₹ 104,676 per night in Venice. Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast will run you ₹ 10,041 per night, which is 91% cheaper than the Venice average.

  • How close is Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast to the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport?

    With a distance of 17.1 km between Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast and the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 13m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast?

    For the most freedom while visiting Venice, consider hiring a car for about ₹ 3,650/day and parking it at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast considered pet-friendly?

    Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast from the Venice city centre?

    Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast is 1.4 km away from the centre of Marghera, Venice. Consider visiting Canal Grande, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast at +39 339 532 3409.

  • Does Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast?

    Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast check-out time is 10:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast, Venice?

    A good deal at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast right now is between ₹ 6,910 and ₹ 10,041 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast, Venice. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast?

    For the best chance to save money on your Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 10,356).

  • In what area of Venice is Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast located?

    Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast is located within the Marghera area of Venice. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast is in relation to the rest of Venice.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Dear Venice Bed & Breakfast