Hotel

DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites

4 stars
7.6
Good
based on 1477 reviews
1,477 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 10,246
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Double room
2 double beds
₹ 13,569
nightly with fees
1 double bed
₹ 92,339
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 10,246
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,495
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 11,814
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 12,837
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
₹ 13,233
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
₹ 13,233
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
₹ 12,645
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 15,385
nightly with fees
1 king bed
₹ 15,601
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites Information

Along with an outdoor pool, this hotel has a restaurant and a 24-hour fitness centre. Free WiFi in public areas and a free area shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 713 528 7744

Perks and amenities at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

General

  • Computer use available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fold-up bed
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Kitchenware
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Laptop safe
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Parking (surcharge)
  • Pool towels
  • Privacy curtain
  • Private bathroom
  • Kitchen
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Private pool
  • Radio
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soap and shampoo provided
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower chair
  • Mini-fridge
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapter
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Allergy-free room
  • Bathtub
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Zoo
  • Fitness centre
  • Streaming service
  • Gym

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Conference rooms
Show all 110 amenities

Reviews for DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites

7.6
Good1,477 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Convenient location, friendly staff, comfortable beds." (in 78 reviews)
  • We literally had to park in the Burger King parking lot every night. (in 1 review)
  • "Clean, nice staff, breakfast, nice rooms." (in 21 reviews)
Cons -
  • The parking was very terrible. (in 106 reviews)
  • Every aspect of the stay was poor. (in 15 reviews)
  • "Bathroom was dirty, small room, no microwave, no ice available, unhelpful staff." (in 6 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
A
6.3 Okay
HotelsCombined
They were very kind, but the room was not clean. I could find a stain and hair on the bed.

Hotels similar to DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites

Explore Southwest Houston, Houston

Most Popular Landmarks

5 mins drive

2.8 km

4 mins drive

2.6 km

4 mins drive

2.7 km

5 mins drive

3.1 km

7 mins drive

3.8 km

5 mins drive

2.8 km

4 mins drive

2.6 km

4 mins drive

2.7 km

5 mins drive

3.1 km

7 mins drive

3.8 km

Public Transportation

13 mins drive

8.7 km

13 mins drive

8.7 km

Rental Cars

₹ 56 daily average

Closest Airports

24 mins drive

20.3 km

34 mins drive

38.8 km

24 mins drive

20.3 km

34 mins drive

38.8 km

  • How far is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites from Houston Stadium?

    The popular Houston Stadium is just over 3.8 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites.

  • Is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites close to NRG Arena?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit NRG Arena, which is 2.9 km away.

FAQs when booking at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites

  • Is pricing at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites comparable to 4 star hotels in Houston?

    In Houston, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is ₹ 13,110. The expected nightly rate for DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites is around ₹ 14,443; a price that is 10% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Houston.

  • How close is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites to the nearest airport, Houston Hobby Airport?

    There are 22.5 km between the closest airport, Houston Hobby Airport, and DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 17m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Houston Hobby Airport to DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Houston Hobby Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites.

  • Is there a pool at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites?

    Yes. Many people visiting Houston look for a hotel with a pool. DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • How close is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites from the Houston city centre?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites is just 0.7 km away from the centre of Medical Center, Houston. From DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Space Center Houston.

  • What is the DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 713 528 7744.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites, Houston?

    Prices at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been ₹ 14,443, though some users have found rates as low as ₹ 9,852. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites?

    There is a restaurant located in DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites, Houston. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites?

    For the best chance to save money on your DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 15,372).

  • In what area of Houston is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites located?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites is located within the Southwest Houston area of Houston. Utilise the map on this page to understand where DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites is in relation to the rest of Houston.

  • Are there any other Doubletree by Hilton hotels in Houston?

    In total, there are 7 locations in Houston. The most popular Doubletree by Hilton property in Houston is DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Houston Hobby Airport.

  • How far is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites from Houston Stadium?

    The popular Houston Stadium is just over 3.8 km from DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites.

  • Is DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites close to NRG Arena?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit NRG Arena, which is 2.9 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites