Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 17/7
-
Sat 18/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 11,763
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 10 July 2026.
Fri 17/7
-
Sat 18/7
Standard Room
1 twin bed
₹ 12,003
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 17,317
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 20,024
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 36,573
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 37,070
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 44,046
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 11,763
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 12,478
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 12,512
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
₹ 36,910
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 38,483
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 10 July 2026.
A fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, valet parking, and free use of bi...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 045 450 5555
Licence number: IT023091B4NJUMH273,IT023091A1HV6YZPSN,IT023091B4EX8XTWTQ

Perks and amenities at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Window
  • Electric kettle
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Family rooms
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Allergy-free room
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bidet
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor furniture
  • City view
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Bathrobe
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Winery tours
  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 86 amenities

Reviews for Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,517 reviews of Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S to date. Review data was last updated on 10 July 2026.
9.1
Wonderful3,517 verified ratings
Pros +
  • I loved how close the hotel was to all the main sites and attractions. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Very friendly staff, great location." (in 115 reviews)
  • The location of the hotel is perfect. (in 40 reviews)
Cons -
  • It was sooo cold in the room. (in 26 reviews)
  • Bathroom was very small (in 11 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S

Discover other properties in Verona that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S. In total, there are 3,318 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S. Price data was last updated on 10 July 2026.

Explore Citta Antica, Verona

Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is located at Vicolo Tre Marchetti 3 in the Citta Antica neighbourhood of Verona. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 10 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Porta Borsari

4 mins walk

0.3 km

Piazzetta Santi Apostoli

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Arco dei Gavi

7 mins walk

0.6 km

Casa di Giulietta

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Colonne di San Marco e San Todaro

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Porta Borsari

4 mins walk

0.3 km

Piazzetta Santi Apostoli

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Arco dei Gavi

7 mins walk

0.6 km

Casa di Giulietta

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Colonne di San Marco e San Todaro

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Rental Cars

₹ 38 daily average

Closest Airports

Verona Airport

31 mins drive

19.3 km

Verona Airport

31 mins drive

19.3 km

  • How far is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S from Porta Nuova?

    Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is about 1.1 km from Porta Nuova, one of Verona’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S close to Teatro Filarmonico?

    0.4 km - making Teatro Filarmonico a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S. FAQs were last updated on 10 July 2026.
  • How close is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S to the nearest airport, Verona Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Verona Airport, and Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is 15.5 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 12m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S.

  • How close is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S from the Verona city centre?

    Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is just 0.3 km away from the centre of Citta Antica, Verona. From Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Teatro Ristori.

  • What is the Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S phone number?

    The best way to contact Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is by calling +39 045 450 5555.

  • Does Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S?

    Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S, Verona?

    Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is ₹ 34,345/night, with the best deals starting from ₹ 10,318/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 9,068).

  • In what area of Verona is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S located?

    Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is located within the Citta Antica area of Verona. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is in relation to the rest of Verona.

  • How far is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S from Porta Nuova?

    Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S is about 1.1 km from Porta Nuova, one of Verona’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S close to Teatro Filarmonico?

    0.4 km - making Teatro Filarmonico a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Giulietta e Romeo S.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation