Hotel Maison Malesherbes

Hotel
4 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 12,602
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Maison Malesherbes

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Maison Malesherbes, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 45,149
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
₹ 39,907
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 19,006
nightly with VAT
1 twin bed
₹ 21,440
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 21,656
nightly with VAT
Classic room
bed type unknown
₹ 12,602
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 17,984
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 19,584
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 17,213
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 19,732
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
₹ 20,747
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Maison Malesherbes Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Maison Malesherbes, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
A bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and concierge services are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk ar...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 42 93 27 66

Perks and amenities at Hotel Maison Malesherbes

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Maison Malesherbes
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Reviews for Hotel Maison Malesherbes

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Maison Malesherbes, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,203 reviews of Hotel Maison Malesherbes to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
1203 verified ratings
Wonderful
627
Very good
248
Good
162
Okay
69
Fair
48
Mediocre
18
Poor
32
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Maison Malesherbes

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Maison Malesherbes. In total, there are 19,866 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Maison Malesherbes. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore 8th arrondissement, Paris

Hotel Maison Malesherbes is located at 11 Place Saint Augustin in the 8th arrondissement neighbourhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Hotel Maison Malesherbes location: 11 Place Saint Augustin

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Champs-Elysées0.9 km
  • Opéra Garnier1 km
  • Place de la Concorde1 km
  • Moulin Rouge1.4 km
  • Opera Comique1.5 km
  • Arc De Triomphe1.7 km
  • Musée d’Orsay1.8 km
  • Louvre Museum2.1 km
  • Montmartre2.2 km
  • Eiffel Tower2.6 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.9 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church3 km
  • How far is Hotel Maison Malesherbes from Notre Dame?

    The popular Notre Dame is just over 3.4 km from Hotel Maison Malesherbes.

  • Is Hotel Maison Malesherbes close to Luxembourg Gardens?

    Hotel Maison Malesherbes is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Luxembourg Gardens, which is 3.6 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Maison Malesherbes

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Maison Malesherbes. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel Maison Malesherbes comparable to 4 star hotels in Paris?

    There is a 6% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Paris and the average nightly rate at Hotel Maison Malesherbes. The rate at Hotel Maison Malesherbes is just ₹ 24,763/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Paris.

  • How close is Hotel Maison Malesherbes to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    At just 36.6 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to Hotel Maison Malesherbes is 0h 28m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hotel Maison Malesherbes?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Hotel Maison Malesherbes from the Paris city centre?

    Hotel Maison Malesherbes is just 0.1 km away from the centre of Europe, Paris. From Hotel Maison Malesherbes you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris.

  • What is the Hotel Maison Malesherbes phone number?

    For questions about Hotel Maison Malesherbes and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +33 1 42 93 27 66.

  • Does Hotel Maison Malesherbes have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Maison Malesherbes has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Maison Malesherbes?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Hotel Maison Malesherbes, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Maison Malesherbes, Paris?

    A good deal at Hotel Maison Malesherbes right now is between ₹ 823 and ₹ 24,763 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Hotel Maison Malesherbes have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Maison Malesherbes?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Maison Malesherbes reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 16,695).

  • In what area of Paris is Hotel Maison Malesherbes located?

    Hotel Maison Malesherbes is located within the 8th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Maison Malesherbes is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • How far is Hotel Maison Malesherbes from Notre Dame?

    The popular Notre Dame is just over 3.4 km from Hotel Maison Malesherbes.

  • Is Hotel Maison Malesherbes close to Luxembourg Gardens?

    Hotel Maison Malesherbes is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Luxembourg Gardens, which is 3.6 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Maison Malesherbes