Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 5,430
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs

Explore the most appealing deals available for Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Double room
bed type unknown
₹ 8,820
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 9,197
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 10,635
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
₹ 16,282
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 18,847
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 23,893
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 5,430
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 5,753
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 6,700
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
A full-service spa, a restaurant, and a microwave in a common area are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front des...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 338 685 489

Perks and amenities at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Spa
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pyjamas
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Slippers
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Trouser press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Spa

  • Spa
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Kid-friendly buffet

Reviews for Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,242 reviews of Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
2242 verified ratings
Wonderful
1307
Very good
550
Good
210
Okay
89
Fair
47
Mediocre
15
Poor
24
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs

Discover other properties in Tokyo that offer a similar experience and ambience to Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs. In total, there are 12,449 hotels serving travellers in Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Bunkyo, Tokyo

Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs is located at 4-23-14, Hongo in the Bunkyo neighbourhood of Tokyo. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs location: 4-23-14, Hongo

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Tokyo Dome0.5 km
  • Ueno Koen1.9 km
  • Nippon Budokan1.9 km
  • Akihabara Electric Town2.2 km
  • Kokyo2.8 km
  • Bank of Japan3.1 km
  • Nihonbashi3.7 km
  • Senso-ji3.9 km
  • Tokyo Electric Power Company4.5 km
  • Ginza4.5 km
  • Central Tokyo4.6 km
  • Shinbashi4.9 km
  • How far is Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs from Tokyo Dome?

    Tokyo Dome in Tokyo is 0.7 km away from Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs.

FAQs when booking at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • How close is Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs to the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport?

    At just 29.1 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, to Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs is 0h 22m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Tokyo Haneda Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs phone number?

    For questions about Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +81 338 685 489.

  • Does Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs, Tokyo?

    Prices at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been ₹ 11,669, though some users have found rates as low as ₹ 2,714. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs for opening and last order times.

  • Does Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs?

    For the best chance to save money on your Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (₹ 8,997).

  • In what area of Tokyo is Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs located?

    Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs is located within the Bunkyo area of Tokyo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs is in relation to the rest of Tokyo.

  • Are there any other Dormy Inn hotels in Tokyo?

    In total, there are 11 locations in Tokyo. The most popular Dormy Inn property in Tokyo is Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae Hot Spring.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs?

    Consider checking into Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of ₹ 9,127).

  • How far is Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs from Tokyo Dome?

    Tokyo Dome in Tokyo is 0.7 km away from Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs